UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Program

  • Investment Type: Investment
  • Bedrooms: N/A
  • Bathrooms: N/A

Tier 1 Entrepreneur UK Visa program

The Tier 1 Entrepreneur UK Visa program requirements in more detail and what the next steps are: -

  • Complete and return attached application from.
  • Copy passport.
  • Proof of address.
  • Proof and source of funds.
  • CRB Checks.

Key Points for this Entrepreneur UK Visa program: -

  • The client will have to purchase 8 Airport Parking Spaces that will be fully managed for them. 
  • The client can purchase an established business which we have a wide selection of such as: Hotels, Care Homes, Sandwich Bars, Coffee Shops etc.
  • A SPV UK Limited Company will be formed for this purchase which the client will own and act as Company Director.
  • The developer (Aston Darby) have agreed to buy-back the Airport Parking Spaces on the 5th year for £25,000 each or £200,000 for 8.
  • The legal costs are £20,000 paid in advance.
  • There are no maintenance fees to pay whatsoever.
  • The client will receive a fixed return of 11% per annum on their investment guaranteed for two-years thereafter offering projected returns of 12% per annum.
  • The revenue will be used to pay the salaries of 2 employees as requested.
  • The whole application will be handled by a Solicitor based in London.

Brand New Start-up Businesses

Clients can setup a brand-new business to qualify for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur UK Visa program however the Business would have to approved by the Governing Board for the Program. The benefit of buying into either a pre-approved business or an established business is clients have a proven track record of performance for the program therefore less risk.

Extension/Settlement

You shall be allowed residency for an initial period of 3 years, provided that

  1. the £200,000 has been invested in the business
  2. the company has created at least 2 full time jobs for British citizens, EEA or settled workers
  3. still registered as Director of a business
  4. active director during the visa

You will qualify for a two-year extension, and subsequently settlement (‘indefinite leave to remain’) after a total period of 5 years in the UK.

(Where the business has either (i) achieved a turnover of at least £5 million over a three-year period or (ii) created at least 10 full time jobs for British citizens, EEA or settled workers, you will be eligible for settlement after a reduced period of 3 years.)

Dependants

Dependants can come with the main applicant, provided that a genuine relationship can be evidenced (birth, marriage certificates etc.) and maintenance of at least £1890 is covered for each dependant.

This includes:

  • wife/husband
  • children under 18

If you wish to apply for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur UK Visa program, please follow the above steps.

UK Storage Facility Investment From 2,500 GBP
From 16,000 To 5 Million Euros. The Best Timber Investment. 18%+ Net. View Soon!
Fully Operational Care Home Investment 10 Year 8% P.A. Fixed Income Guarantee.
Short Term German Property Investment